Standing Committees

Forward

Mississippi State faculty, staff, and students bring a wealth of talent and expertise to the university in a broad range of subjects. Collectively, the people of Mississippi State offer a valuable knowledge resource the university can draw on in making decisions on a wide array of issues and in planning for an increasingly complex future. The structure that allows this reservoir of human potential to be applied to specific problems is the university's system of standing committees and councils.

Committees deal with a wide range of issues. They give advice and counsel on computers, curricula, and facilities use. They provide an avenue for the entire university community to have a voice in the operation of the institution, and in setting its direction.

This website lists each of the standing committees and councils and their memberships. Committee assignments become effective August 1 of each year. Appointments typically are for terms of not more than three years, although successive appointments may be made. The year in which an individual's appointment to a particular committee expires is shown. Individuals whose university titles are given in lieu of an expiration date serve on that committee by virtue of their position or special expertise, and are appointed for indefinite terms.

Please provide suggestions through committee channels on how the functioning of committees at the university can be improved.

Please send updates or corrections to Jim Laird.

Search


Committee Members Committees
, Instructional Technology Advisory Committee
, Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
, Textbook Committee
, Undergraduate Research and Creative Discovery Committee
Munn, Ian Registration and Scheduling Committee
Provine, Charles Academic Deans Council
-, - Gerontology Committee
., . Community Engagement Committee
., . Employee Benefits Committee
., . Instructional Improvement Committee
., . Instructional Improvement Committee
., . Library Committee
., . Promotion and Tenure Committee
., . Teaching Evaluation Committee
., . Teaching Evaluation Committee
., . Teaching Evaluation Committee
Aarhus, Craig Academic Review Board
Abercrumbie, J.P. Athletic Council
Abercrumbie, J.P. Community Engagement Committee
Adams, Frank Academic Review Board
Adams-Price, Carolyn Gerontology Committee
Addy, Noel Associate Deans Council
Addy, Noel Athletic Council
Addy, Noel Calendar Committee
Addy, Noel Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Adkerson, Amy Staff Council
Adkerson, Amy Calendar Committee
Adkerson, Amy Commencement Committee
Adkerson, Amy Committee on Courses and Curricula
Adkerson, Amy Community Engagement Committee
Adkerson, Amy Graduate Council
Agee, Kelly President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
Agee, Kelly President's Commission on the Status of Women
Alford, Caleb Staff Council
Allard, Dei Calendar Committee
Allen, Peter Radiological, Chemical, and Laboratory Safety Committee
Alley, Kathleen Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Alley, Kathleen Instructional Technology Advisory Committee
Ambinakudige, Shrindhi Community Engagement Committee
Anderson, Derek Galleries and Museums Committee
Anderson, Rikk Instructional Improvement Committee
Anderson, Tommy Associate Deans Council
Anderson, Tommy International Programs Committee
Andrews, Heather Staff Council
Andrews, Heather Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Andrews, Heather Traffic Appeals Committee (Faculty, Staff and Visitors)
Andrews, Laura International Programs Committee
Andrews, Libba Diversity Council
Armstrong, Kevin Graduate Council
Armstrong, Kevin Institutional Review Board for the Protection of Human Subjects in Research
Arnoldus, Henk Graduate Council
Arroyo, Silvia Library Committee
Artunc, Sadik Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Ashmore, Zac Staff Council
Atkinson, Ted Library Committee
Austin, Jesse Athletic Council
Avery, Jimmy Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Ayers, Chris Galleries and Museums Committee
Ayers, Chris Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Babski-Reeves, Kari Institutional Review Board for the Protection of Human Subjects in Research
Baggett, David Institutional Review Board for the Protection of Human Subjects in Research
Baham, Tracey Committee on Courses and Curricula
Baham, Tracey Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Baham, Tracey President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
Baham, Tracey President's Commission on the Status of Women
Bailey, Hart Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Baine, Amanda Staff Council
Baker, Jazmyn Performing Arts Committee
Baker, Jason Instructional Improvement Committee
Baker, JuLeigh Work-Life Balance Committee
Baker, Roger Committee on Campus Access
Baker, Roger Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Baker, Roger Parking and Traffic Regulation Committee
Baker, Roger Sustainability Committee
Balbalian, Ms. Clarissa J. Institutional Biosafety Committee
Ball, Lori Calendar Committee
Ball, Lori Registration and Scheduling Committee
Ball, Lori Residency Appeals Committee
Banda, Alejandro Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Banerjee, Vasabjit International Programs Committee
Barbier, Kathryn Academic Review Board
Barnes, Oscar Registration and Scheduling Committee
Barnett, Barry International Programs Committee
Barrett, Jason Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Bartera, Salvador Library Committee
Barton, Joseph Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Bash, Vergie Commencement Committee
Bedwell, Alex Library Committee
Bedwell, Alex Student Housing Appeals Committee
Benko, Jared Athletic Council
Benko, Jared Employee Benefits Committee
Benko, Jared Special Events and Game Day Operations
Beriswill, Joanne Instructional Improvement Committee
Berk, Michael Academic Department Heads Executive Committee
Berman, Mitch Academic Department Heads Executive Committee
Berman, Mitchell Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Berry, Meg Commencement Committee
Berryhill, Amy Instructional Improvement Committee
Betts, Anne Student Housing Appeals Committee
Bi, Guihong Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Bian, Linkan Graduate Council
Black, Michael Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Blackbourn, Richard Academic Deans Council
Bloom, Kenzie Organizations Committee
Blue, John Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Boddie-Forbes, Rasheda Diversity Council
Boddie-Forbes, RaSheda Diversity Council
Bogue, Patty Ann Community Engagement Committee
Bohach, Greg Administrative Council
Bohach, Greg Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Bohach, Greg President's Committee on Planning
Bohach, Gregory Executive Council
Bonner, Judy Academic Deans Council
Bonner, Judy Administrative Council
Bonner, Judy Athletic Council
Bonner, Judy Calendar Committee
Bonner, Judy Executive Council
Bonner, Judy Graduate Council
Bonner, Judy Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Bonner, Judy President's Committee on Planning
Bora, Ganesh Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Borazjani, Arman Associate Deans Council
Borazjani, Arman Committee on Courses and Curricula
Borazjani, Arman Teaching Evaluation Committee
Borazjani, Arman Textbook Committee
Bourgeois, Angi Academic Deans Council
Bourgeois, Angi Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Bourgeois, Angi Symbols, Trademarks, and Licensing Committee
Bourgeois, Thomas Academic Review Board
Bourgeois, Thomas Associate Deans Council
Bourgeois, Thomas Committee on Campus Access
Bourgeois, Thomas Information Technology Council
Bourgeois, Thomas Parking and Traffic Regulation Committee
Bourgeois, Thomas Security, Video Management and Access Control Committee
Bourgeois, Thomas Special Events and Game Day Operations
Bowen, Cheryl Employee Benefits Committee
Bowers, Carley International Programs Committee
Bowlds, Ted Research and Technology Advisory Council
Bradford, Joy Organizations Committee
Bradford, Joy Performing Arts Committee
Bradway, Mary Athletic Council
Brain, Stephen Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Brazzeal, Bradley Instructional Improvement Committee
Breen, Dallas Community Engagement Committee
Brenner, Devon Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Brett, Bracky Athletic Council
Brett, Bracky Calendar Committee
Brinkman, Erin Academic Review Board
Brinkman, Erin Radiological, Chemical, and Laboratory Safety Committee
Brocato, John International Programs Committee
Brocato, John Library Committee
Brocato, Kay Promotion and Tenure Committee
Brocato, Kay Teaching Evaluation Committee
Brooks, Cecy Textbook Committee
Brooks, Dr. John Institutional Biosafety Committee
Brooks, Raymond Registration and Scheduling Committee
Brooks, Raymond Student Publications Committee
Brooks, Susan Staff Council
Brooks, Susan Executive Council
Brooks, Susan Information Technology Council
Brooks, Susan Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Brooks, Susan President's Committee on Planning
Brown, Brian Research and Technology Advisory Council
Brown, Richard Library Committee
Brown, Richard L. Galleries and Museums Committee
Brown, Stan Gerontology Committee
Brown, Vickie Information Technology Council
Brown-Johnson, Ashli Graduate Council
Brown-Johnson, Ashli Promotion and Tenure Committee
Bruce, Lori Residency Appeals Committee
Bual, John Committee on Courses and Curricula
Buffum, Don Diversity Council
Buffum, Don Security, Video Management and Access Control Committee
Buffum, Don Special Events and Game Day Operations
Buffum, Don Sustainability Committee
Buol, John Community Engagement Committee
Buol, John Graduate Council
Burch, Reuben Institutional Review Board for the Protection of Human Subjects in Research
Burger, Loren "Wes" Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Burger, Wes Associate Deans for Research Committee
Bush, Taylor Performing Arts Committee
Cagle, Scott Staff Council
Campbell, Critz Promotion and Tenure Committee
Campbell, Randy Committee on Courses and Curricula
Capella, Julie Academic Accommodations Committee
Capella, Julie Academic Review Board
Capella, Julie Committee on Campus Access
Capella, Julie Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Capella, Julie Traffic Appeals Committee (Faculty, Staff and Visitors)
Carr, Ann Athletic Council
Carr, Ann Diversity Council
Carr, Ann Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Carr, Khristian Athletic Council
Carr, Rhonda President's Committee on Planning
Carr, Russell Committee on Courses and Curricula
Carr, Russell Graduate Council
Carroll, Robin Gerontology Committee
Carskadon, Thomas Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Carskadon, Tom Instructional Improvement Committee
Carskadon, Tom Teaching Evaluation Committee
Chambers, Jan President's Committee on Planning
Chamblee, Tim Associate Deans Council
Chamblee, Tim Community Engagement Committee
Chamblee, Tim Executive Council
Chamblee, Tim Graduate Council
Chamblee, Tim Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Chamblee, Tim President's Committee on Planning
Chamblee, Timothy Academic Deans Council
Chamblee, Timothy Information Technology Council
Chamblee, Timothy Teaching Evaluation Committee
Chancellor, Marion Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Check, Austin Health and Wellness Committee
Cheng, Wen-Hsing Gerontology Committee
Chrestman, Angie Associate Deans Council
Chrestman, Angie Registration and Scheduling Committee
Chrestman, Angie Undergraduate Research and Creative Discovery Committee
Chrisman, Jim Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Christensen, Brent Research and Technology Advisory Council
Christiansen, David Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Cirlot-New, Janie Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Cistrunk, Kenya Community Engagement Committee
Clark, Avent Students with Disabilities: Advisory Committee
Clark, Gipson Organizations Committee
Clark, Gipson Recreation Advisory Committee
Clary, Renee Galleries and Museums Committee
Clary, Renee International Programs Committee
Clevinger, Donna Performing Arts Committee
Coatney, Kalyn Conflict of Interest Review Committee
Coats, Linda President's Committee on Planning
Cobb, Nicole Institutional Review Board for the Protection of Human Subjects in Research
Coble, Keith President's Committee on Planning
Coffey, Kenneth Academic Accommodations Committee
Cohen, John Administrative Council
Cohen, John Athletic Council
Cohen, John Executive Council
Cohen, John Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Cohen, John President's Committee on Planning
Coleman, Frances Academic Deans Council
Coleman, Frances Graduate Council
Coleman, Frances Library Committee
Collier, Vanessa Calendar Committee
Collier, Vanessa Commencement Committee
Collier, Vanessa Registration and Scheduling Committee
Cook, Anne Employee Benefits Committee
Cook, Cecelia Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Cook, Cecelia Students with Disabilities: Advisory Committee
Corrigan, Peter International Programs Committee
Cosby, Art International Programs Committee
Cottrell, Stephen International Programs Committee
Coyne, Cody Committee on Courses and Curricula
Coyne, Cody Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Craven, Tracey Instructional Technology Advisory Committee
Cravens, Emilie Galleries and Museums Committee
Crudden, Adele Gerontology Committee
Crudden, Adele Students with Disabilities: Advisory Committee
Crumpton, Amy Committee on Courses and Curricula
Cruse, Terry Dale Academic Deans Council
Cunetto, Stephen Galleries and Museums Committee
Cunetto, Stephen Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Cunetto, Stephen Performing Arts Committee
Cunetto, Stephen Undergraduate Research and Creative Discovery Committee
Cunetto, Stephen H. Instructional Technology Advisory Committee
Damm, Robert Community Engagement Committee
Daniels, Diane L. Associate Deans Council
Dash, Padmanava Committee on Courses and Curricula
Davenport, LeRoy President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
Davenport, LeRoy President's Commission on the Status of Women
Davis, Brian Commencement Committee
Davis, Brian Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Davis, George Information Technology Council
Davis, George Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Davis, George Parking and Traffic Regulation Committee
Davis, George Security, Video Management and Access Control Committee
Davis, George Special Events and Game Day Operations
Davis, Jeff Special Events and Game Day Operations
Davis, Jenny Conflict of Interest Review Committee
Davisson, Brian International Programs Committee
Dawson, Ann Residency Appeals Committee
Dean, Jeff Academic Department Heads Executive Committee
Dean, Jeff President's Committee on Planning
Dechert, Ed Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Delgado, LaDonne Diversity Council
Delgado, LaDonne President's Committee on Planning
Demarais, Steve Library Committee
Dempsey, June Employee Benefits Committee
Denny, Marina Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Denny, Marina Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Dickerson, John Academic Deans Council
Dickerson, John Associate Deans Council
Dickerson, John Calendar Committee
Dickerson, John Commencement Committee
Dickerson, John Committee on Campus Access
Dickerson, John Information Technology Council
Dickerson, John Registration and Scheduling Committee
Dickerson, John Residency Appeals Committee
Dickerson, John Sustainability Committee
Dickerson, John Textbook Committee
Dillard, Austin Staff Council
Dinh, Thu Library Committee
Dodds, Darrin Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Dodds, Darrin Teaching Evaluation Committee
Dodds, Lara Graduate Council
Dooley, Kathy Conflict of Interest Review Committee
Downey, Laura Community Engagement Committee
Downey, Laura Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Du, Jenny Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Dumas, Jeremiah Committee on Campus Access
Dumas, Jeremiah Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Dumas, Jeremiah Parking and Traffic Regulation Committee
Dumas, Jeremiah Security, Video Management and Access Control Committee
Dumas, Jeremiah Sustainability Committee
Duncan, Judy Galleries and Museums Committee
Dunlap, Kali Interdisciplinary Studies Committee
Dunne, Jim Associate Deans Council
Dunne, Jim Athletic Council
Dunne, Jim Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Dunne, Jim Instructional Improvement Committee
Dunne, Jim Instructional Technology Advisory Committee
Dunne, Jim Teaching Evaluation Committee
Duren, Asia Performing Arts Committee
Durr, Stephanie Organizations Committee
Dutta, Dipangkar Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Dutta, Dipangkar International Programs Committee
Dutta, Dipingkar Galleries and Museums Committee
Dyer, Jamie Promotion and Tenure Committee
Eakin, Deborah Academic Accommodations Committee
Eakin, Deborah Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Easley, David Employee Benefits Committee
Easley, David Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Easley, Jennifer Employee Benefits Committee
Eddy, Allison Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Edelblute, Kevin Information Technology Council
Edelblute, Kevin Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Edelblute, Kevin International Programs Committee
Edmonds, Vickie Traffic Appeals Committee (Faculty, Staff and Visitors)
Elder, Anastasia Committee on Campus Access
Elder, Anastasia Institutional Review Board for the Protection of Human Subjects in Research
Emerson, Mayah Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Emerson, Mayah President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
Emerson, Mayah President's Commission on the Status of Women
Emerson, Mayah President's Committee on Planning
Emerson, Mayah Special Events and Game Day Operations
Emerson, Mayah Student Publications Committee
Emerson, Mayah Sustainability Committee
Eppert, Herb Research and Technology Advisory Council
Ervin, Lesia Executive Council
Ervin, Lesia Information Technology Council
Farmer, Angela Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Farrow, Kendra Committee on Campus Access
Faver, Patricia Institutional Review Board for the Protection of Human Subjects in Research
Fisackerly, Haley Research and Technology Advisory Council
Fisher, Melody President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
Fisher, Melody President's Commission on the Status of Women
Fleming, Robert Students with Disabilities: Advisory Committee
Flynt, Stephanie Students with Disabilities: Advisory Committee
Follett, Randy Athletic Council
Follett, Randy Diversity Council
Follett, Randy Executive Council
Follett, Randy Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Follett, Randy Information Technology Council
Follett, Randy Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Follett, Randy Parking and Traffic Regulation Committee
Follett, Randy President's Committee on Planning
Follett, Randy Special Events and Game Day Operations
Follett, Randy Sustainability Committee
Fondren, Ashley Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Forbes, Rasheda Academic Review Board
Forbes, Rasheda Administrative Council
Forbes, RaSheda Executive Council
Forbes, RaSheda International Programs Committee
Forbes, RaSheda President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
Forbes, RaSheda President's Commission on the Status of Women
Forbes, Rasheda President's Committee on Planning
Forbus, Jack Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Forrester, Jacob Committee on Campus Access
Forrester, Kylie Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Forrester, Kylie President's Commission on the Status of Women
Forsythe, Kiley Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Fountain, Brent Health and Wellness Committee
Fountain, Brent Work-Life Balance Committee
Franks, Meggan Community Engagement Committee
Franz, Dana Committee on Courses and Curricula
Franz, Dana Graduate Council
Franz, Dana Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Frederic, Stephen Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Freeman, Charles Committee on Courses and Curricula
Freeman, Charles Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Freeman, Charles Galleries and Museums Committee
Freeman, Charles International Programs Committee
Freeman, Charles Student Housing Appeals Committee
French, W. Todd Radiological, Chemical, and Laboratory Safety Committee
Frey, Brent Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Freyne, Seamus Committee on Courses and Curricula
Freyne, Seamus Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Freyne, Seamus Registration and Scheduling Committee
Fultz, Nancy Registration and Scheduling Committee
Funderburk, Deborah Performing Arts Committee
Gammill, Teresa Community Engagement Committee
Gammill, Teresa Diversity Council
Gammill, Teresa Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Gammill, Teresa Undergraduate Research and Creative Discovery Committee
Gardner, Antonio President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
Gardner, Becky International Programs Committee
Garraway, David Commencement Committee
Garraway, Michelle Community Engagement Committee
Gates, Diamond President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
Gates, Diamond President's Commission on the Status of Women
Gibson, Clark Athletic Council
Gibson, Tamara Staff Council
Gibson, Tamara Work-Life Balance Committee
Gilbrech, Richard Research and Technology Advisory Council
Gines, Jacob Galleries and Museums Committee
Gines, Jacob "Jake" Community Engagement Committee
Gipson, Claire Performing Arts Committee
Godwin, Michael Instructional Technology Advisory Committee
Goldberg, Rebecca Community Engagement Committee
Gordon, Jason Community Engagement Committee
Gordon, Jason Galleries and Museums Committee
Gordon, Nick Student Housing Appeals Committee
Gordon, Nick Traffic Appeals Committee (Faculty, Staff and Visitors)
Grace, Laurie Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Grado, Steve Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Grala, Robert Instructional Technology Advisory Committee
Graves, Jessica Academic Review Board
Graves, Jessica Community Engagement Committee
Graves, Jessica Interdisciplinary Studies Committee
Graves, Joy Committee on Campus Access
Graves, Joy Information Technology Council
Grebner, Donald Graduate Council
Green, Robert Commencement Committee
Green, Robert Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Green, Robert Library Committee
Green, Robert A. Calendar Committee
Green, Robert A. Registration and Scheduling Committee
Green, Stephen Staff Council
Greenlee, Savannah Staff Council
Gregory, Nathan Staff Council
Grice, Steven Institutional Review Board for the Protection of Human Subjects in Research
Gude, Gnaneswar Instructional Improvement Committee
Gude, Gnaneswar Teaching Evaluation Committee
Gullett, Phil Academic Review Board
Guyton, John Galleries and Museums Committee
Guyton, Mark Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Hairston, John Research and Technology Advisory Council
Hall, Greg Associate Deans Council
Hall, Greg International Programs Committee
Hall, Greg Undergraduate Research and Creative Discovery Committee
Hall, Gregory Textbook Committee
Hallberg, Cappe Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Hamilton, Drew Information Technology Council
Hamilton, Drew Associate Deans for Research Committee
Hamilton, Drew (John) Undergraduate Research and Creative Discovery Committee
Hanson, Larry Graduate Council
Hardman, Alisha Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Hardy, J.D. Sustainability Committee
Harkess, Richard Graduate Council
Harkess, Richard Teaching Evaluation Committee
Harrison, Morgan Institutional Review Board for the Protection of Human Subjects in Research
Hartley, Joshua Committee on Courses and Curricula
Harvey, Brett Committee on Campus Access
Haupt, Jeffrey Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Haupt, Jeffrey Instructional Improvement Committee
Hawkins, Evan Interdisciplinary Studies Committee
Haynes, Stacy Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Haynes, Stacy Work-Life Balance Committee
Heath, Susan Employee Benefits Committee
Henderson, Elizabeth Ann Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Henry, Brien Academic Review Board
Henry, Brien Graduate Council
Henshaw, Chelsea Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Herd, Wendy Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Herndon, Bill Committee on Campus Access
Herndon, Cary "Bill" Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Herndon, Crisler Staff Council
Herrmann, Michele Academic Review Board
Hewlett, Sharon Symbols, Trademarks, and Licensing Committee
High, Jan Staff Council
Highfield, Mike Conflict of Interest Review Committee
Hill, Angela Staff Council
Hill, Brad Performing Arts Committee
Hill, Priscilla Academic Review Board
Hill, Priscilla Graduate Council
Hill, Shauncey Staff Council
Hill, Shauncey Community Engagement Committee
Hill, Shauncey Diversity Council
Hill, Shauncey President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
Hill, Shauncey President's Commission on the Status of Women
Hoblet, Kent Academic Deans Council
Hodges, Julia Committee on Campus Access
Hodges, Julia Information Technology Council
Hoffman, David Instructional Technology Advisory Committee
Holder, Thomas Traffic Appeals Committee (Faculty, Staff and Visitors)
Holladay, Holly President's Committee on Planning
Holland, Jeff Research and Technology Advisory Council
Hood, Tina Conflict of Interest Review Committee
Hopper, George Academic Deans Council
Hopper, Missy Athletic Council
Hopper, Missy Library Committee
Horton, Madison Performing Arts Committee
Horton, Renita Library Committee
Howell, David Sustainability Committee
Howell, Trey Committee on Courses and Curricula
Hudson, Karen O. Calendar Committee
Hunt, Kevin Committee on Courses and Curricula
Huston, Carla Community Engagement Committee
Huston, Dr. Carla Institutional Biosafety Committee
Hyatt, Regina Administrative Council
Hyatt, Regina Diversity Council
Hyatt, Regina Executive Council
Hyatt, Regina Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Hyatt, Regina President's Committee on Planning
Hyatt, Regina Textbook Committee
Hyche, Stephanie Library Committee
Hyer, Nick Student Housing Appeals Committee
Ivy, Jessica Interdisciplinary Studies Committee
Jack, Skip International Programs Committee
Jackson, Christine Associate Deans Council
Jackson, Christine Athletic Council
Jackson, Deborah Recreation Advisory Committee
Jackson, Meredith Calendar Committee
Jackson, Nicole Diversity Council
Jayroe, Teresa Academic Review Board
Jayroe, Teresa Associate Deans Council
Jayroe, Terry Academic Accommodations Committee
Jayroe, Terry Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Jayroe, Terry Registration and Scheduling Committee
Jayroe, Terry Textbook Committee
Jayroe, Terry Undergraduate Research and Creative Discovery Committee
Jernigan, Mr. Curtis Institutional Biosafety Committee
Johnson, Jada Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Johnson, Kecia President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
Johnson, Kecia President's Commission on the Status of Women
Johnson, Mitzy Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Jolly, Brandon Sustainability Committee
Jones, Mary Ann Academic Deans Council
Jones, Mary Ann Community Engagement Committee
Jones, Mary Ann Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Jones, Mary Ann Library Committee
Jones, Mary Ann Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Jones, Mary Ann President's Commission on the Status of Women
Jones, Mary Ann President's Committee on Planning
Jones, Mary Ann Textbook Committee
Jones, Mary Ann Undergraduate Research and Creative Discovery Committee
Jones, Michelle Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Jordan, Julie Graduate Council
Jordan, Julie International Programs Committee
Karriem, Dinetta Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Karsi, Dr. Attila Institutional Biosafety Committee
Kathuria, Sheeji President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
Kathuria, Sheeji President's Commission on the Status of Women
Keenum, Mark E. Administrative Council
Keenum, Mark E. Athletic Council
Keenum, Mark E. Executive Council
Keenum, Rhonda President's Commission on the Status of Women
Keith, Jason Academic Deans Council
Kelly, Carmen Work-Life Balance Committee
Kiess, Aaron Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Kinard, Jane Registration and Scheduling Committee
Kirkland, Brenda President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
Kirkland, Brenda President's Commission on the Status of Women
Klein, Stephen Academic Review Board
Knecht, Steven Organizations Committee
Knight, Adam Gerontology Committee
Knight , Adam Graduate Council
Knight, Adam Institutional Review Board for the Protection of Human Subjects in Research
Kobia, Caroline President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
Kobia, Caroline President's Commission on the Status of Women
Kouba, Andrew Academic Department Heads Executive Committee
Kwasny, Emma Student Publications Committee
Laird, Harriet Performing Arts Committee
Laird, Harriet Student Publications Committee
Laird, Jim Community Engagement Committee
Laird, Jim Executive Council
Lamberth, John Athletic Council
Lammons, Cathy Symbols, Trademarks, and Licensing Committee
Larson, Jamie Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Larson, Jamie E. Radiological, Chemical, and Laboratory Safety Committee
Latham, David Research and Technology Advisory Council
Lathan, Patty Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Lathan, Patty President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
Lawrence, Mark Associate Deans for Research Committee
Lawrence, Mark Conflict of Interest Review Committee
Lawrence, Mark Undergraduate Research and Creative Discovery Committee
Lee, Deborah Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Lee, Deborah International Programs Committee
Lee, Deborah Traffic Appeals Committee (Faculty, Staff and Visitors)
Lee, Sang Joon Instructional Technology Advisory Committee
Lee, Tyson Athletic Council
Linford, Bob Instructional Technology Advisory Committee
Logan, Jay Calendar Committee
Logan, Jay Commencement Committee
Logan, Jay Sustainability Committee
Long, Lisa Work-Life Balance Committee
Loper, Randy Information Technology Council
Loper, Randy Instructional Improvement Committee
Lu, Shien International Programs Committee
Lucas, Joan Academic Deans Council
Lucas, Joan Administrative Council
Lucas, Joan Conflict of Interest Review Committee
Lucas, Joan Executive Council
Lucas, Joan Information Technology Council
Lucas, Joan Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Lucas, Joan Residency Appeals Committee
Lucas, Ms. Christina Institutional Biosafety Committee
Lueg, Jason Academic Review Board
Lueg, Jason Community Engagement Committee
Mackin, Andrew Academic Department Heads Executive Committee
Mackin, Ben Health and Wellness Committee
Mackin, Ben Registration and Scheduling Committee
Manning, Jake Instructional Technology Advisory Committee
Manning, Jake Academic Review Board
Manning, Jake Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Manning, Jake Registration and Scheduling Committee
Marett, Emily Instructional Improvement Committee
Marett, Kent Athletic Council
Marett, Kent Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Marler, Laura Graduate Council
Martin, Gregory Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Martin, Justin Recreation Advisory Committee
Martin, Steve Community Engagement Committee
Matthes, Pat Associate Deans Council
Matthes, Pat Committee on Courses and Curricula
Matthews, Allison Health and Wellness Committee
Mauldin, Shawn Academic Department Heads Executive Committee
Maykowski, Donna President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
McDavid, Frances O. Student Publications Committee
McDougald, Lynette Galleries and Museums Committee
McDuffie, Ernest Research and Technology Advisory Council
McKinley, Kenya Gerontology Committee
McKinney, Paul Staff Council
McKinney, Paul Registration and Scheduling Committee
McLaughlin, Ron Associate Deans Council
McLaughlin, Ron Residency Appeals Committee
McLaughlin, Ron Textbook Committee
McLaughlin, Ronald Institutional Effectiveness Committee
McMillen, Robert Health and Wellness Committee
McMurray, Tyler Executive Council
McMurray, Tyler Information Technology Council
McMurray, Tyler Parking and Traffic Regulation Committee
McMurray, Tyler Performing Arts Committee
McMurray, Tyler Student Publications Committee
McQuirter, Melanie Work-Life Balance Committee
McRae, Kenneth Diversity Council
Meiring, Richard Residency Appeals Committee
Melnychuk, Galyna International Programs Committee
Meng, Qingmin Committee on Courses and Curricula
Meyer, Robert Academic Review Board
Meyer, Robert Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Middleton, Stephen Diversity Council
Miller, Beth Committee on Campus Access
Miller, Beth Graduate Council
Miller, Beth Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Miller, Lyndsey Academic Review Board
Miller, Lyndsey Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Miller, Lyndsey Gerontology Committee
Mills, Richard, Jr. Research and Technology Advisory Council
Mischke, Chuck Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Mock, Fred Recreation Advisory Committee
Moe-Hoffman, Amy Galleries and Museums Committee
Moffatt, Bart Conflict of Interest Review Committee
Moore, Elton J. Associate Deans for Research Committee
Moore, Lynda Associate Deans Council
Moore, Lynda Calendar Committee
Moore, Lynda Interdisciplinary Studies Committee
Moore, Lynda Residency Appeals Committee
Moore, Reuben Associate Deans for Research Committee
Moore, Rob Committee on Courses and Curricula
Moore, Rob Promotion and Tenure Committee
Morgan, Ardra Special Events and Game Day Operations
Moyen, Eric Academic Department Heads Executive Committee
Mullen, Jackie Organizations Committee
Mullen, Jackie Performing Arts Committee
Mullen, Tabor Organizations Committee
Mullen, Tabor Symbols, Trademarks, and Licensing Committee
Munn, Giselle Undergraduate Research and Creative Discovery Committee
Munn, Giselle T. Radiological, Chemical, and Laboratory Safety Committee
Munn, Ian Associate Deans Council
Munn, Ian Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Munn, Ian International Programs Committee
Munn, Ian Textbook Committee
Munn, Ian Undergraduate Research and Creative Discovery Committee
Musser, Fred Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Muzzi, Tim Committee on Campus Access
Muzzi, Tim Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Muzzi, Tim Sustainability Committee
Nabors, Ben Galleries and Museums Committee
Nadorff, Danielle Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Nadorff, Michael Gerontology Committee
Neuenfeldt, Lori Galleries and Museums Committee
Newman, Michael Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Newman, Michael Library Committee
Nordin, Patrik Recreation Advisory Committee
North, Elizabeth Symbols, Trademarks, and Licensing Committee
Olivier, Dr. Alicia Institutional Biosafety Committee
Olivier, Nelson Security, Video Management and Access Control Committee
Oppenheimer, Seth Undergraduate Research and Creative Discovery Committee
Oswald, Sharon Academic Deans Council
Oswald, Sharon Associate Deans for Research Committee
Owen, Emily Committee on Courses and Curricula
Owen, Emily Instructional Technology Advisory Committee
Owens, Hannah Diversity Council
Owens, Hannah Street Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Owens, Hannah Street President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
Owens, Hannah Street Work-Life Balance Committee
Owens Street, Hannah President's Commission on the Status of Women
Pace, Bill Committee on Campus Access
Packwood, Gary Performing Arts Committee
Parajuli, Prem Committee on Courses and Curricula
Parker, Suzanne Staff Council
Parker, Suzanne Performing Arts Committee
Parker, Tommy E. Committee on Courses and Curricula
Parrott, Steve Academic Deans Council
Parrott, Steve Associate Deans Council
Parrott, Steve Executive Council
Parrott, Steve Information Technology Council
Parrott, Steve Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Parrott, Steve Instructional Technology Advisory Committee
Parrott, Steve Security, Video Management and Access Control Committee
Parsons, Michael Security, Video Management and Access Control Committee
Parsons, Mr. Michael Institutional Biosafety Committee
Patton, Kenner Staff Council
Paz, Joel Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Peace, Brian Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Peacock, Dr. Trent Institutional Biosafety Committee
Peacock, Trent Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Pearson, Rodney Diversity Council
Pearson, Rodney A. Instructional Technology Advisory Committee
Pelaez, Sol Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Perkins, Andy Committee on Courses and Curricula
Petrie-Hanson, Lora Parking and Traffic Regulation Committee
Peyton, Gail Community Engagement Committee
Peyton, Gail Textbook Committee
Pharr, Dr. G. Todd Institutional Biosafety Committee
Phillips, Tommy Committee on Courses and Curricula
Pierce, Catherine Student Publications Committee
Pineda, Kayla Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Pineda, Kayla President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
Ponder, Nicole Graduate Council
Ponder, Nicole Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Ponder, Nicole Teaching Evaluation Committee
Potts, Les Committee on Campus Access
Potts, Les Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Powney, Suzanne Community Engagement Committee
Prabhu, Rajkumar (Raj) Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Prather, Bart Sustainability Committee
Priddy, Matthew Committee on Courses and Curricula
Provine, Charles Instructional Improvement Committee
Pulliam, Chris Staff Council
Pulliam, Chris Athletic Council
Pulliam, Mashala Staff Council
Punday, Dan Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Pylate, Leah Health and Wellness Committee
Rader, Nicole Associate Deans Council
Rader, Nicole Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Rader, Nicole Interdisciplinary Studies Committee
Raghavan, Mukhunth International Programs Committee
Rais-Rohani, Masoud Associate Deans for Research Committee
Rais-Rohani, Masoud Undergraduate Research and Creative Discovery Committee
Ralston, Margaret Gerontology Committee
Ramsey, Jordan Commencement Committee
Ratliff, Lindon Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Reddy, Raja Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Reece, John Research and Technology Advisory Council
Reese, Mary Celeste Organizations Committee
Reeves, Kari Associate Deans Council
Reeves, Kari Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Remillard, Naron Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Remillard, Naron Residency Appeals Committee
Rice, Vance Parking and Traffic Regulation Committee
Rice, Vance Security, Video Management and Access Control Committee
Rice, Vance Special Events and Game Day Operations
Richardson, Michael Community Engagement Committee
Richey, Mike Athletic Council
Richey, Mike Information Technology Council
Richey, Mike Special Events and Game Day Operations
Ridner, Judy Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Ridner, Judy Instructional Improvement Committee
Ritter, Thomas Committee on Campus Access
Ritter, Tom Institutional Review Board for the Protection of Human Subjects in Research
Roberts, Scott Promotion and Tenure Committee
Robichaux-Davis, Rebecca Academic Review Board
Robichaux-Davis, Rebecca Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Roby, Yvett Staff Council
Roby, Yvett Sustainability Committee
Rogers, Ameila Organizations Committee
Rogers, Kevin Associate Deans Council
Rogers, Kevin Calendar Committee
Rogers, Kevin Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Rogers, Kevin Interdisciplinary Studies Committee
Rogers, Kevin International Programs Committee
Rogers, Kevin Registration and Scheduling Committee
Rogers, Kevin Textbook Committee
Rogers, Kevin Undergraduate Research and Creative Discovery Committee
Ross, Ryan Academic Review Board
Roussin, Wendy Committee on Courses and Curricula
Rowell, Austin Performing Arts Committee
Rude, Brian J. Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Rupp, Jeffrey Galleries and Museums Committee
Rush, John Administrative Council
Rush, John Executive Council
Rush, John President's Committee on Planning
Rush, Scott Academic Review Board
Ryalls, Emily Diversity Council
Ryan, Peter Academic Deans Council
Ryan, Peter Associate Deans Council
Ryan, Peter Commencement Committee
Ryan, Peter Community Engagement Committee
Ryan, Peter Diversity Council
Ryan, Peter Graduate Council
Ryan, Peter Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Ryan, Peter Instructional Technology Advisory Committee
Ryan, Peter Interdisciplinary Studies Committee
Ryan, Peter International Programs Committee
Ryan, Peter Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Ryan, Peter President's Committee on Planning
Ryan, Peter Textbook Committee
Ryan, Peter Undergraduate Research and Creative Discovery Committee
Ryan, Peter L. Academic Accommodations Committee
Ryan, Peter L. Radiological, Chemical, and Laboratory Safety Committee
Rybolt, Carrie Registration and Scheduling Committee
Sabanadzovic, Sead International Programs Committee
Salter, Sid Athletic Council
Salter, Sid Diversity Council
Salter, Sid Information Technology Council
Salter, Sid President's Committee on Planning
Salter, SId Special Events and Game Day Operations
Salter, Sid Symbols, Trademarks, and Licensing Committee
Sanders, NaToya Diversity Council
Sankovich, Dennis Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Saucier, Taylor Sustainability Committee
Savage, Angela Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Schauwecker, Tim Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Schilling, Wes Academic Review Board
Scott-Bracey, Pamela Calendar Committee
Scott-Bracey, Pamela Library Committee
Seal, Susan Academic Deans Council
Seal, Susan Associate Deans Council
Seal, Susan Calendar Committee
Seal, Susan Graduate Council
Seal, Susan International Programs Committee
Sebba, Rosangela Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Sebba, Roseangela International Programs Committee
Semmes, Ryan Galleries and Museums Committee
Senter, Lucy Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Seo, Keun Seok Radiological, Chemical, and Laboratory Safety Committee
Sepehrifar, Mohammad Academic Accommodations Committee
Sexton, Julie Community Engagement Committee
Seymour, Dana Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Seymour, Michael Instructional Improvement Committee
Shanahan, Kevin Community Engagement Committee
Shaw, David Academic Deans Council
Shaw, David Administrative Council
Shaw, David Executive Council
Shaw, David Graduate Council
Shaw, David President's Committee on Planning
Shaw, Emily Calendar Committee
Shaw, Emily Commencement Committee
Shaw, Emily Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Sherman-Morris, Kathy Committee on Courses and Curricula
Sherman-Morris, Kathy Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Siegert, Courtney Academic Review Board
Simpson, LaShan Community Engagement Committee
Skinner, Anne Employee Benefits Committee
Smith, Amy Calendar Committee
Smith, Becky Community Engagement Committee
Smith, Cade Community Engagement Committee
Smith, Cindy Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Smith, Jack Instructional Improvement Committee
Smith, Trent Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Smith Morgan, Mariah Instructional Technology Advisory Committee
Snyder, Chris Calendar Committee
Snyder, Christopher Academic Deans Council
Sobaskie, James Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Sobaskie, James International Programs Committee
Spain, Andrea Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Sparks, Darrell Academic Review Board
Sparks, Darrell Committee on Courses and Curricula
Sparks, Forest Residency Appeals Committee
Spencer, Judith President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
Spencer, Judith President's Commission on the Status of Women
Spencer, Judy Academic Deans Council
Spencer, Judy Calendar Committee
Spencer, Judy Committee on Campus Access
Spencer, Judy Conflict of Interest Review Committee
Spencer, Judy Diversity Council
Spencer, Judy Employee Benefits Committee
Spencer, Judy Executive Council
Spencer, Judy Information Technology Council
Spurlock, Ann Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Stafford, Emily Interdisciplinary Studies Committee
Stamps, Alison Calendar Committee
Stamps, Allison Student Housing Appeals Committee
Staton, Lori Work-Life Balance Committee
Stegall, DeMarus Community Engagement Committee
Stegall, Demarus Diversity Council
Stevens, Andrew Instructional Technology Advisory Committee
Stevens, Cristi Galleries and Museums Committee
Stevenson, Ela Commencement Committee
Stevenson, Ella Calendar Committee
Steward, Kyle Special Events and Game Day Operations
Stewart, Barbara Calendar Committee
Stewart, Barbara Interdisciplinary Studies Committee
Stewart, Barbara Registration and Scheduling Committee
Stewart, Barry Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Stewart, Leigh Staff Council
Stewart, Leigh Calendar Committee
Stockstill, Cody Performing Arts Committee
Stokes, Beth Galleries and Museums Committee
Stokes, John Mr. Institutional Biosafety Committee
Stone, Tonya Promotion and Tenure Committee
Story, Cliff Institutional Review Board for the Protection of Human Subjects in Research
Story, Dr. Clifton Institutional Biosafety Committee
Strawderman, Lesley Community Engagement Committee
Strawderman, Lesley Conflict of Interest Review Committee
Strawderman, Lesley Instructional Technology Advisory Committee
Strickland, Kacey Conflict of Interest Review Committee
Strickland, Kacey Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Strickland, Kacey Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Strickland, Kacey Institutional Review Board for the Protection of Human Subjects in Research
Strickland, Ms. Kacey Institutional Biosafety Committee
Stringfellow, Terence Community Engagement Committee
Strout, Larry Student Publications Committee
Sullivan, Pamela Calendar Committee
Sullivan, Pamela Registration and Scheduling Committee
Sullivan, Rani Academic Review Board
Sun, Changyou "Edwin" Instructional Improvement Committee
Sundbeck, Milton Research and Technology Advisory Council
Swanson, Elizabeth Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Swindell, Marian Committee on Courses and Curricula
Swindell, Marian Diversity Council
Swindell, Marian Work-Life Balance Committee
Switzer, Lu Health and Wellness Committee
Switzer, Lu Students with Disabilities: Advisory Committee
Swortzel, Kirk Academic Accommodations Committee
Tagert, Mary Love Community Engagement Committee
Tagert, Mary Love Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Tanner, Angelle Galleries and Museums Committee
Teasler, Hal Symbols, Trademarks, and Licensing Committee
Tegt, Jessica Community Engagement Committee
Thibaudeau Munn, Giselle Associate Deans for Research Committee
Thomas, Kim Employee Benefits Committee
Thomas, Kim Work-Life Balance Committee
Thompson, Robert Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Thornton, Dr. Justin Institutional Biosafety Committee
Thornton, Jessica Staff Council
Thornton, Jessica Instructional Technology Advisory Committee
Thornton, Justin Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Threadgill, Paula Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Tidwell, Diane Health and Wellness Committee
Tomlinson, Bobby Commencement Committee
Tomlinson, Bobby Committee on Campus Access
Toney, Jerry Athletic Council
Toney, Jerry Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Townsend, Jason Staff Council
Townsend, Jason Health and Wellness Committee
Townsend, Jason Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Travis, Rick Academic Deans Council
Travis, Rick Textbook Committee
Trinkle, Brad Committee on Courses and Curricula
Trinkle, Brad Library Committee
Tripp, Andrew Library Committee
Truax, Dennis Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Tschume, Jacob Committee on Courses and Curricula
Tseng, Paul Library Committee
Tseng, Paul Te-Ming Radiological, Chemical, and Laboratory Safety Committee
Tuck, Amy Administrative Council
Tuck, Amy Athletic Council
Tuck, Amy Executive Council
Tuck, Amy Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Tuck, Amy Special Events and Game Day Operations
Tuck, Amy Sustainability Committee
Tullos, Amanda Institutional Review Board for the Protection of Human Subjects in Research
Turner, Jenny Committee on Courses and Curricula
Turner, Jenny Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Turner, Steven Athletic Council
Usher, John Academic Department Heads Executive Committee
Usher, John Institutional Review Board for the Protection of Human Subjects in Research
Van Landingham, David Conflict of Interest Review Committee
Varela-Stokes, Andrea Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Varner, Brent Student Housing Appeals Committee
Vaughan, Lindey Performing Arts Committee
Vaughn, Mary Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Vaughn, Mary Work-Life Balance Committee
Verdell, Angela Diversity Council
Vickers, Brad Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Vickers, Brad Interdisciplinary Studies Committee
Waggoner, Charles A. Radiological, Chemical, and Laboratory Safety Committee
Waldman, Erica Committee on Courses and Curricula
Wallace, Lisa Galleries and Museums Committee
Waller, Angie Diversity Council
Walters, Kim Academic Review Board
Wang, Chinling Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Wang, Meg Galleries and Museums Committee
Wax, Benjamin Institutional Review Board for the Protection of Human Subjects in Research
West, Jim Associate Deans for Research Committee
West, Jim Information Technology Council
West, Jim President's Committee on Planning
West, Robert Library Committee
West, Robert President's Committee on Planning
Wetherbee, Scott Symbols, Trademarks, and Licensing Committee
White, Micah Commencement Committee
White, Micah President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
White, Micah President's Commission on the Status of Women
White, Micah Students with Disabilities: Advisory Committee
White, Ronnie Staff Council
White, Ronnie Recreation Advisory Committee
White, Ronnie Special Events and Game Day Operations
Wiley, Holly Recreation Advisory Committee
Willard, Scott Associate Deans Council
Willard, Scott Information Technology Council
Willard, Scott Institutional Effectiveness Committee
Willard, Scott Textbook Committee
Willard, Scott Undergraduate Research and Creative Discovery Committee
Willard, Scott T. Radiological, Chemical, and Laboratory Safety Committee
Willeford, Bridget Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
Willeford, Ken Conflict of Interest Review Committee
Williams, Byron Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Williams, Kevin Employee Benefits Committee
Williams, Kevin Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Williams, Lakiesha Athletic Council
Williams, Lakiesha President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
Williams, Lakiesha President's Commission on the Status of Women
Williams, Stephen Students with Disabilities: Advisory Committee
Williams, Tiffney Staff Council
Williams, Tiffney Employee Benefits Committee
Williams, Tiffney Parking and Traffic Regulation Committee
Williams, Tiffney President's Commission on the Status of Minorities
Williams, Tiffney President's Commission on the Status of Women
Wilmoth, Joe Athletic Council
Wilmoth, Joe Gerontology Committee
Wilson, Blake Research and Technology Advisory Council
Winer, Samuel Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Winger, Jeff Committee on Courses and Curricula
Wipf, David Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Wiseman, Travis International Programs Committee
Wolverton, Robert, Sr. Library Committee
Wolverton, Jr., Robert Promotion and Tenure Committee
Wolverton, Sr., Robert E. Academic Accommodations Committee
Wolverton, Sr., Robert E. Committee on Courses and Curricula
Wood, Cole Committee on Campus Access
Wood, Kim Library Committee
Woodruff, Kimberly Community Engagement Committee
Wyman, Lynn Staff Council
Wyman, Lynn Conflict of Interest Review Committee
Yu, Chien Committee on Courses and Curricula
Yu, Chien Graduate Council
Zant, Don Administrative Council
Zant, Don Executive Council
Zant, Don Master Plan Development and Advisory Committee
Zant, Don President's Committee on Planning
Zant, Don Sustainability Committee
Zhang, Jilei International Programs Committee
Zimmerman, Matthew Committee on Courses and Curricula
Zuckerman, Molly Faculty Senate (2018-2019)
Zuckerman, Molly Library Committee
Zuckerman, Molly Work-Life Balance Committee